Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition)
Round 5 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Stockton Northern Districtsdef byWests CC
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 2880139
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Robert Macqueen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crittenden, Terry M
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Kelly, Laurence B
Jenkinson, Samuel l
Moody, Keith (+)
Zanardi, Kye S
Hancock, Lachlan
Whitty, Benjamin
Ford, Ojanii
Whitty, Matthew
Cox, Brodie b
 
Coach: West, Benn
Team Manager: Redden, David M
Scorer: Rowan, Dianna
 
Emerton, Joshua C
Shakespeare, Andrew (+)
Aldous, Bradley
King, James (c)
Price, Joseph L
Wivell, Aaron
Lojszczyk, Peter
Chew, Ben
Lennox, Cooper E
Moor, Alexander
Fox, Mitchell
 
Scorer: Petherbridge, Virginia S
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Two Day Competition
Round 2 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (11:00AM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (11:00AM)
Stockton Northern DistrictsvToronto Workers DC
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 2907970
Umpires: Umpire1: Mark Bowen  Umpire2: Anthony Hobson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Cox, Brodie b
Kelly, Laurence B
Pugh, Thomas J
Moody, Keith
Jenkinson, Samuel l
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Matthew
West, Benn
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Foster, Daniel j
 
Chad, Adrian (c)
Charlton, Brendon
Cox, Timothy
Fenning, Ryan
Gray, Aaron J
Ford, Jeremy W (+)
Robertson, Dylan
Westwood, Joshua
Wilson, Timothy
Lea, Griffin S
Roberts, Benjamin
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC)
Round 5 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Wests CCdefStockton Northern Districts
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval)Match ID: 2959748
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hollingsworth  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Byron, Tom B
Stoodley, Ryan
Borrow, Joel D
Owen, Royce T
Evans, Ben
Benbow, Andrew
Brichta, Edan
Nunan, Jeremy
Morgan, Stewart D (c)
Mills, Russell (+)
Benbow, Harrison A
 
Scorer: Brichta, Alan
 
Caponecchia, Marco r (c)
McMahon, Liam M
Pugh, Thomas J
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Kenny, Jack
Barden, Joshua R (+)
Mitchell, Ben
Stuart, Liam
White, Cameron
Thomas, Trevor G
 
Coach: West, Benn
Scorer: Wenta, Paul
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Two Day Competition
Round 2 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (12:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCvStockton Northern Districts
Venue: J R Ron Hill Oval (Ron Hill Oval )Match ID: 2908027
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Bentley  Umpire2: Paul Kehoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kuszelyk, Christopher J (c)
Lupton, Connor
Urquhart, Ethan G
Steadman, Raymond
Glennie, Mitchell G
Sable, Adam
Somerville, Matthew D
Ridgway, Daniel D
Appleby, Thomas
Garaty, Luke W
Johnson, Logan (+)
 
Barden, Joshua R (+)
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Caponecchia, Marco r (c)
Ford, Ojanii
Kench, Nathan e
Kenny, Jack
McMahon, Liam M
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Thomas, Trevor G
Mitchell, Ben
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Stockton Northern DistrictsvToronto Workers DC
Venue: Corroba Oval ()Match ID: 2959946
Umpires: Umpire1: Geoffrey Scully  
Scorers:  Not specified
Newell, Troy (c)
OWENS, MICHAEL
Shepherd, Michael
Hosking, Peter
Abbot, Shane
Mogg, Steven J
MITCHELL, DAVID
Fogg, Shane A
Stanbury, John E
Lorrie, Douglas
 
Nixon, Guy
Stark, Richard I
Baker, Daniel
Mackey, Chad
Nixon, David
Perry-Smith, Dylan
Thornton, Finlay
Fealy, Aidan (+)
Piggott, Brandon
Loveday, Corey (c)
Marjoribanks, Scott I
Roberts, Mark
Ping, Angus
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 7 - Sat 17 Nov 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 24 Nov 2018 (1:00PM)
Toronto Workers DCvStockton Northern Districts
Venue: Robert "Dutchy" Holland OvalMatch ID: 2976334
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (3:00PM)
WallsenddefStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: George Farley Oval - Wallsend No 1Match ID: 3044156
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Pugh, Thomas J
Whitty, Benjamin
Brealey, Preston W
Zanardi, Kye S (c)
Moody, Keith
Hancock, Lachlan
Ford, Ojanii
Monaghan, Jack (+)
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Bray, Aaron
Smith, Aiden
Kenny, Jack
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (8:45AM)
WallsendvStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: George Farley Oval - Wallsend No 1Match ID: 3044666
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup
Round 1 - Sun 18 Nov 2018 (12:00PM)
Wallsenddef byStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: George Farley Oval - Wallsend No 1Match ID: 3044645
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Olsen  Umpire2: Peter Tate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Newell, Troy (c)
Fogg, Shane A
Lorrie, Douglas
OWENS, MICHAEL (+)
Monaghan, Jack
Stanbury, John E
Smith, Aiden
Mitchell, Ben
Smith, Jason
MITCHELL, DAVID
Tindall, Anthony
 
Coach: West, Benn