Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC Summer Bash
Round 5 - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (9:00AM)
Waratahsdef bySea Gulls
Venue: Waratah OvalMatch ID: 3108977
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: John Canning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brackenbury, Joshua R (+)
Dundas, Jack T (sub)
Durrheim, Jonty (c)
Koehn, Olivier (sub)
Lynch, Sean
MacQueen, Hamish
Mackenzie, Scott
Marjoribanks, Dean
Morley, Blake
Owens, Declan
Robinson, Piers
Rutherford, Ben
Taylor, Lachlan G
 
Goninan, Jeffrey J
Foster, Daniel j
Foster, Nicholas S
Cox, Brodie b
Jenkinson, Samuel l (c)
Sargent, Lucas L
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Whitty, Matthew
Pugh, Thomas J
Hancock, Lachlan
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - NCC Summer Bash
Round 5 - Sun 10 Feb 2019 (12:30PM)
Sea GullsdefBlack Roses
Venue: Waratah Oval Match ID: 3108978
Umpires: Umpire1: John Canning  Umpire2: Kosta Kaptsis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Foster, Daniel j
Foster, Nicholas S
Cox, Brodie b
Jenkinson, Samuel l (c)
Sargent, Lucas L
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Whitty, Matthew
Pugh, Thomas J
Hancock, Lachlan
Goninan, Jeffrey J
 
Scorer: Redden, David M
 
Bakshi, Rahul
Bills, Aaron D
Bills, Shannon
Carter, Dan
Hillier, Nathan
Maher, Lachlan
Neilson, Peter
Rodgers, Matthew J
Sneddon, Jay
Watkins, Nicholas
Willett, Matthew
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition)
Round 5 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Stockton Northern Districtsdef byWests CC
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 2880139
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: Robert Macqueen  
Scorers:  Not specified
Crittenden, Terry M
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Kelly, Laurence B
Jenkinson, Samuel l
Moody, Keith (+)
Zanardi, Kye S
Hancock, Lachlan
Whitty, Benjamin
Ford, Ojanii
Whitty, Matthew
Cox, Brodie b
 
Coach: West, Benn
Team Manager: Redden, David M
Scorer: Rowan, Dianna
 
Emerton, Joshua C
Shakespeare, Andrew (+)
Aldous, Bradley
King, James (c)
Price, Joseph L
Wivell, Aaron
Lojszczyk, Peter
Chew, Ben
Lennox, Cooper E
Moor, Alexander
Fox, Mitchell
 
Scorer: Petherbridge, Virginia S
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 1st Grade Two Day Competition
Round 9 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (11:00AM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (11:00AM)
Stockton Northern DistrictsdrewCharlestown
Venue: Lynn OvalMatch ID: 2908015
Umpires: Umpire1: Keith Davies  Umpire2: Paul Olsen  
Scorers:  Not specified
West, Benn
Foster, Daniel j
Foster, Nicholas S (c)
Cox, Brodie b
Melmeth, Lincoln
Moody, Keith
Jenkinson, Samuel l
Zanardi, Kye S
Whitty, Benjamin (+)
Whitty, Matthew
Kelly, Paul J
 
Arms, Daniel
McGill, Bayley M
Bench, Matthew J (+)
Dickson, Jed (c)
Payne, Aaron
Wallace, Isaac
Chillingworth, Daniel
Hitchcock, Luke
Maddison, Rory
Claridge, Joshua
Pussegolla, Sashreeka
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC)
Round 5 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Wests CCdefStockton Northern Districts
Venue: Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval)Match ID: 2959748
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Hollingsworth  Umpire2: Stephen Wade  
Scorers:  Not specified
Byron, Tom B
Stoodley, Ryan
Borrow, Joel D
Owen, Royce T
Evans, Ben
Benbow, Andrew
Brichta, Edan
Nunan, Jeremy
Morgan, Stewart D (c)
Mills, Russell (+)
Benbow, Harrison A
 
Scorer: Brichta, Alan
 
Caponecchia, Marco r (c)
McMahon, Liam M
Pugh, Thomas J
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Kenny, Jack
Barden, Joshua R (+)
Mitchell, Ben
Stuart, Liam
White, Cameron
Thomas, Trevor G
 
Coach: West, Benn
Scorer: Wenta, Paul
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 2nd Grade Two Day Competition
Round 9 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (12:00PM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (12:00PM)
CharlestowndefStockton Northern Districts
Venue: Kahibah Oval Match ID: 2908072
Umpires: Umpire1: Tim Caimakamis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saville, Andrew
Davies, Lee
Richardson, Jacob (+)
Rendina, Chris S (c)
Frew, Daniel J
Disney, Todd
Baggs, Ian
Edwards, Joshua P
Standing, Daniel
Standing, Nicholas
Winpenny, Samuel
 
McMahon, Liam M (c)
Bright, Nicholas
Kelly, Laurence B
Summers, Brent
Pugh, Thomas J
Monaghan, Jack
Barden, Joshua R (+)
Ford, Ojanii
Kench, Nathan e
Monaghan, Ben
Thomas, Trevor G
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 3rd Grade Competition
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Stockton Northern DistrictsdrewCharlestown
Venue: Corroba OvalMatch ID: 2959996
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
OWENS, MICHAEL (c)
Shepherd, Michael
Hosking, Peter
Mogg, Steven J (+)
Caponecchia, Renaldo
MITCHELL, DAVID
Fogg, Shane A
Stanbury, John E
Dixon, Mark A
Browne, Robert J
Mitchell, Ben
 
Moore, Aiden M
Ellison, Kye
Standing, Andrew G
Sutton, Cooper
Oliver, Geordie
Sharpe, Johnathon
Standing, Benjamin J (+)
Butler, Lynden F
Moore, David
Crane, Brock
Ellison, David (c)
Matthews, Martin
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - 4th Grade Competition
Round 15 - Sat 9 Mar 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 16 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
CharlestowndefStockton Northern Districts
Venue: Charlestown Oval Match ID: 2976384
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Standing, Timothy F
Mitchell, Craig T (c)
Ellison, Zane
Jackson, Andrew
Watson, Conrad
Davison, Mark (+)
Wainwright, Noah E
Chillingworth, Toby
Banyard, Jake
Temple, Matthew
Fryer, Benjamin
Ries, Alexander
 
Smith, Jason (c)
Freeman, Mark c
Heaton, Ben
Abbot, Paul B
Cox, Colin S
Tindall, Anthony
Smith, Aiden
Bray, Aaron
RELAN, SUMIT
McDonald, Cameron R (+)
Garnham, John i
Bray, Ian E
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/21 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (3:00PM)
Newcastle CitydefStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3044172
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Benton  Umpire2: John Canning  
Scorers:  Not specified
Badat, Ahmed Y
Cahill, Aidan P
Case, Ethan
Fowler, Callan (c)
Fowler, Quinn
Garrett, Jay D
Hainsworth, Jake N (+)
Hextell, Lewis I
Lyons, Jack B
White, Matthew
Whitehead, Liam
 
Kelly, Paul J
McMahon, Liam M
Zanardi, Kye S (c) (+)
Ford, Ojanii
Monaghan, Ben
Monaghan, Jack
Brealey, Preston W
Smith, Aiden
Caponecchia, Renaldo
Crump, Liam
Bright, Nicholas
 
Coach: West, Benn
Team Manager: Monaghan, John
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - U/15 T20 Competition
Round 3 - Sun 3 Feb 2019 (8:45AM)
Newcastle CitydefStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: Learmonth Park Match ID: 3044682
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Newcastle District Cricket Association Inc. - Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup
Round SF - Sun 24 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Waratah MayfielddefStockton & Northern Districts
Venue: Townson OvalMatch ID: 3044663
Umpires: Umpire1: Graeme Bruce  Umpire2: Kosta Kaptsis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brackenbury, Kieran J
Dundas, Jack T (c)
Wilson, Liam
Foster, James
Davis, Barry
Sutherland, David
Penglaze, Matthew
Massey, Simon J
Rana, Dalvir (sub)
Singh, Satnam
Singh, Vikram (+)
Skelly, Michael
 
Newell, Troy
OWENS, MICHAEL
Kelly, Paul J
Smith, Jason (sub)
Barden, Joshua R (c) (+)
Maher, Dylon (sub)
Fogg, Shane A
Stanbury, John E
Monaghan, Ben
Smith, Aiden
RELAN, SUMIT
Mitchell, Ben
Thomas, Trevor G