Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Tom Locker Cup (1 day Competition) 5 27 Oct 18 Stockton Northern Districts
129 K Moody 59 B Whitty 31  P Lojszczyk 3/26 A Moor 2/9 A Wivell 2/20
def by Wests CC
2/132(cc) A Wivell 63* JL Price 52  
Lynn Oval 
1st Grade Two Day Competition 7 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Stockton Northern Districts
9/115(cc) KS Zanardi 25  TA O'Neill 5/18 J Geary 2/23
def by Merewether
6/192(dec) TA O'Neill 51* P Huolohan 28* HW Bartlett 26 Z McGuigan 25  B West 2/42 Bb Cox 2/43
Lynn Oval 
2nd Grade Two Day Competition 7 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Merewether
5/295(dec) DA Celep 122 S Montgomery 75 HW Bartlett 41  LM McMahon 2/63 B Monaghan 2/65
def Stockton Northern Districts
74 TJ Pugh 32  L Price 3/19 H Colbert 2/18
and 102 B Summers 28 J Monaghan 26  
Townson Oval 
2nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC) 5 27 Oct 18 Wests CC
5/142 RT Owen 39 E Brichta 32 A Benbow 26*  TJ Pugh 3/19 L Stuart 2/39
def Stockton Northern Districts
140 TJ Pugh 68  SD Morgan 3/22 B Evans 2/16 J Nunan 2/25
Alfred Harker Oval (Harker Oval) 
3rd Grade Competition 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Stockton Northern Districts
106 M Shepherd 77*  A Moore 2/14 M Piller 2/23 R Mitchison 2/28
def by Merewether
7/127(cc) RK Forbes 45 M Piller 32*  M Shepherd 3/23 D MITCHELL 3/50
Corroba Oval 
4th Grade Competition 13 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Merewether
2/114 M Fenton 90*  D Maher 2/45
def Stockton Northern Districts
110 A Tindall 37 CS Cox 25  B Ayliffe 4/11 Z Stanbridge 3/13 M Reed 2/9
Empire Park 
U/21 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Newcastle City
134  LM McMahon 3/18 B Monaghan 2/4 O Ford 2/26
def Stockton & Northern Districts
92  JB Lyons 4/19 LI Hextell 3/7 Q Fowler 2/14
Learmonth Park  
Dennis Broad (OAM) Cup 3 3 Feb 19 Newcastle City
5/117(cc) A McTaggart 36 G Case 35*  D Maher 2/23
def by Stockton & Northern Districts
4/118 J Smith 34  
Learmonth Park  
U/15 T20 Competition 3 3 Feb 19 Newcastle City
0/1  
def Stockton & Northern Districts
0  
Learmonth Park  
NCC Summer Bash 5 10 Feb 19 Waratahs
8/123(cc)  Dj Foster 2/11
def by Sea Gulls
6/124 NS Foster 58  P Robinson 2/12
Waratah Oval 
NCC Summer Bash 5 10 Feb 19 Sea Gulls
7/116 JJ Goninan 41  R Bakshi 2/7 AD Bills 2/32 D Carter 2/32
def Black Roses
9/113(cc) MJ Rodgers 37  LL Sargent 2/20 Dj Foster 2/22 Sl Jenkinson 2/33
Waratah Oval