News

Training Schedule

Training is now on Thursdays from 4.00pm at the Turf Nets at Lynn Oval. All new and existing players are welcome to attend. If you know of anyone wanting Read more

Select Grade:
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM  
NDCA:NCC Summer Bash 1 17 Jan 19
Sea Gulls
   def by  
Whips
NDCA:1st Grade Two Day Competition 4 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Waratah Mayfield
   def  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:1st Grade Two Day Competition 5 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Newcastle City
   def by  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:2nd Grade Two Day Competition 4 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Waratah Mayfield
NDCA:2nd Grade Two Day Competition 5 12 Jan 19
19 Jan 19
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Newcastle City
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Cardiff-Boolaroo
   def by  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Waratah Mayfield
   def  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 10 12 Jan 19
Newcastle City
   def  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:3rd Grade Competition 11 19 Jan 19
Charlestown
   def  
Stockton Northern Districts
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 8 1 Dec 18
8 Dec 18
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Cardiff-Boolaroo
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 9 15 Dec 18
22 Dec 18
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Waratah Mayfield
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 10 12 Jan 19
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Newcastle City
NDCA:4th Grade Competition 11 19 Jan 19
Stockton Northern Districts
   def by  
Charlestown
NDCA:U/21 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18
Stockton & Northern Districts
   def  
Wests CC
NDCA:U/15 T20 Competition 2 9 Dec 18
Stockton & Northern Districts
   def by  
Wests CC
RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Laurence B Kelly841st Grade Two Day Competition5
2 Nicholas S Foster751st Grade Two Day Competition4
3 Troy Newell713rd Grade Competition7
4 Matthew j Sinclair684th Grade Competition7
5 Thomas J Pugh682nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC)5
6 Brent Summers642nd Grade Two Day Competition4
7 Peter Hosking643rd Grade Competition6
8 Keith Moody631st Grade Two Day Competition2
9 Keith Moody63U/21 T20 Competition2
10 Brett L Crosdale612nd Grade One Day Competition (RMC)4

Live Scores

select

Events